Skip to content ↓

Staff

SENIOR STAFF
  Elizabeth Carter Deputy Headteacher  
Mrs Marie Cahill Executive Headteacher

Mrs Elizabeth Carter-McQueen

Head of School

Miss Hayley Curtis

Assistant Head

 

   

Mrs Emma MacKenzie

School Business Manager

Mrs Rachel Dempsey

SENCO & Specialist Focus Group

Teacher 

 

 

YEAR 3 TEAM

Miss Kayleigh Roberts

Year 3 Leader

Miss Poli Gripari

Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss Olivia Drummond

Year 3 Class Teacher

 

YEAR 4 TEAM

 

 

 

 

Miss Sahnya Razaq

Year 4 Leader

Miss Rebecca Menhennett

Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss Natalie Cooper

Year 4 Class Teacher

 

YEAR 5 TEAM

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Ben Watson

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mr James Akhurst

Year 5 Leader

Mr Sam Fanzo

Year 5 Class Teacher

 

YEAR 6 TEAM

Miss Hayley Curtis

Year 6 Class Teacher

Assistant Headteacher 

Miss Hannah Lickfold

Year 6 Leader

 

Miss Georgia Mellor

Year 6 Class Teacher  

 

 

OTHER TEACHING STAFF

Mrs Rachel Dempsey

SENCO & Specialist Focus Group

Teacher 

Mrs Chrissie Dale

Music Teacher

Mrs Suzie Crosby

Specialist Focus Group Teacher

 

Mrs Lina Buttaci

Specialist Focus Group Teacher

 

Mrs Rachael Kimber

Year 5 Focus Group Teacher

Mrs Laurie Perkins

Assistant SENCO & ELSA

 

ASSISTANT TEACHERS

 

 

Miss Anna Stubbs

Assistant Teacher

Mrs Ann Corbett

Assistant Teacher

Mr Jack Simpkins

Assistant Teacher

 Mrs Kelly Hawkes - Assistant Teacher

Mrs Kelly Hawkes

Assistant Teacher

Mrs Camille Marsella

Assistant Teacher

Mrs Andree Wood

Assistant Teacher

 

 Mrs Lisa Kirtland - Assistant Teacher

Mrs Lesley Faragher

Assistant Teacher (P.E & Games)

Miss Lisa Kirtland

Assistant Teacher

Miss Megan Wilkinson

Assistant Teacher

 

 

 

 

Mrs Julie Freshwater

Assistant Teacher 

 

 

 

Mrs Stella Treanor

Assistant Teacher

AWAITING PHOTO AWAITING PHOTO  

Miss Megan Howell

Assistant Teacher

 

Ms Carol Ramshaw

Assistant Teacher

 

 

 

   
ADMIN TEAM & OTHER SCHOOL STAFF

Mrs Denise Mercure

Extended Services Manager

Mrs Kamila Shadbolt

School Business Assistant

Mrs Gail Gentile

School Secretary

Mrs Jo Forno

School Assistant

Mrs Emma Hopkins

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Christine Parker

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Lorraine Trowbridge

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Teresa Woolterton

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Susan Duddy

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Ms Ambreen Parvez

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

Mr Glenn La Roche

Site Manager

 

                                   

           Mrs Sarah Savage

           SCITT Programme

           Emergent Teacher

Miss Catrina Quitmann

SCITT Programme

Emergent Teacher

Miss Anna Byway

SCITT Programme

Emergent Teacher