Skip to content ↓

Staff

SENIOR STAFF
  Elizabeth Carter Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Marie Cahill Executive Headteacher

Mrs Elizabeth Carter-McQueen

Head of School

Mrs Jan Keating

Deputy Head of School

Mrs Emma MacKenzie

School Business Manager

 

YEAR 3 TEAM

Miss Kayeigh Roberts

Year 3 Leader

Miss Poli Gripari

Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss Olivia Drummond

Year 3 Class Teacher

 

YEAR 4 TEAM

 

 

 

 

Miss Sahnya Razaq

Year 4 Leader

Miss Rebecca Menhennett

Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss Natalie Cooper

Year 4 Class Teacher

 

YEAR 5 TEAM

 

 

 

 

Mrs Krishma Vishnu

Year 5 Leader

Mr James Akhurst

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mr Sam Fanzo

Year 5 Class Teacher

 

YEAR 6 TEAM

Miss Hayley Curtis

Year 6 Class Teacher

Assistant Headteacher 

Miss Hannah Lickfold

Year 6 Leader

 

Miss Georgia Mellor

Year 6 Class Teacher  

 

 

OTHER TEACHING STAFF

Mrs Rachel Dempsey

SENCO & Specialist Focus Group

Teacher 

Mrs Chrissie Dale

Music Teacher

Mrs Suzie Crosby

Specialist Focus Group Teacher

   

Mrs Lina Buttaci

Specialist Focus Group Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

ASSISTANT TEACHERS

 

 

Miss Anna Stubbs

Assistant Teacher

Mrs Ann Corbett

Assistant Teacher

Mr Jack Simpkins

Assistant Teacher

 Mrs Kelly Hawkes - Assistant Teacher

Mrs Kelly Hawkes

Assistant Teacher

Mrs Camille Marsella

Assistant Teacher

Mrs Andree Wood

Assistant Teacher

 

 Mrs Lisa Kirtland - Assistant Teacher

Mrs Lesley Faragher

Assistant Teacher (P.E & Games)

Miss Lisa Kirtland

Assistant Teacher

Miss Megan Wilkinson

Assistant Teacher

 

Ms Odette Ford

Assistant Teacher 

 

Mrs Laurie Perkins

Assistant Teacher

Mrs Stella Treanor

Assistant Teacher

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Ben Watson

Assistant Teacher

   
ADMIN TEAM & OTHER SCHOOL STAFF

Mrs Denise Mercure

Extended Services Manager

Mrs Kamila Shadbolt

School Business Assistant

Mrs Gail Gentile

School Secretary

   

Mrs Jo Forno

School Assistant

 

 

 Mrs Emma Hopkins - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Emma Hopkins

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Teresa Woolerton

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Christine Parker

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms Ambreen Parvez

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Mrs Lorraine Trowbridge

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr Glenn La Roche

Site Manager

 

                                   

                                  Mrs Sarah Savage

                                 SCITT Programme

                                   Emergent Teacher

Miss Catrina Quitmann

SCITT Programme

Emergent Teacher

Miss Anna Byway

SCITT Programme

Emergent Teacher