Skip to content ↓

Governor Information

CONSTITUTION OF TRUSTEES AND GOVERNORS (INCLUDING ATTENDANCE)

Name of Governor

Term of Office

Committee & Panel Membership

Meeting Attendance Record
(Oct 20 - Sep 21)

Trustee

Mr Christopher Drury 25/09/2019 - 24/09/2023

Finance & Resources

 

7/7 FGB

1/1 Trustees

3/3 Finance & Audit

Chair of LGB & Trust

Parent Trustee

Mrs Marie Cahill

 

01/05/2014 (ongoing)

Finance & Resources

 7/7 FGB

1/1 Trustees

3/3 F&R

Principal/Trustee

Mrs Jan Keating

01/05/2014

(Reviewed annually)

 

 

6/7 FGB

 

Staff Governor

Mrs Joan Read

(SEN & Safeguarding Governor)

01/05/2014

(Reviewed annually)

 

 

7/7 FGB

LGB

Mrs Teresa Shearer

22/09/2020 - 21/09/2024

 

 

5/7 FGB

1/1 Trustees

Community Trustee
Mrs Clare Andrews

25/09/2019 - 24/09/2023

 

 

6/7 FGB

1/1 Trustees

Parent Trustee
Mrs Michelle Austin

15/03/2021

(Reviewed annually)

Finance & Resources

6/6 FGB

1/3 F&R

 
Mr Rohit Nanda

10/05/2021 - 09/05/2025

 

Finance & Resources (Chair of Committee)

4/4 FGB

1/1 F&R

 
Mrs Kathryn Elliott

10/05/2021 - 09/05/2025

 

  4/4 FGB  
Mrs Pippa Cheung

10/05/2021 - 09/05/2025

 

  2/4 FGB  
GOVERNORS WHO HAVE LEFT IN THE LAST 12 MONTHS
Mr Greg Baier left 31/8/21     LGB

All correspondence to Governors and Trustees should be addressed to the Governance Professional c/o the school office.